The Retriever Run brought together the school and community for an enjoyable morning of exercise and fun! It had over 350 participants and brought in $8000 to support and fund future PTA activities.
TRES PTA thanks all of the local businesses and organizations who stepped up to make our event a huge success:
Platinum Sponsors |
Gold Sponsors |
Silver Sponsors |
Bronze Sponsors |
American Fitness |
Kids Time Out |
Charm City Run |
Bagel Bin (Wilde Lake and Enchanted Forest) |
CDG Advantage, LLC |
ProBuilt Construction, Inc. |
Dobbin Dental Suite |
David’s Natural Market |
Dugout Zone |
Zakel Fitness |
Donna Weaver Weichert Realtors New Colony |
Einstein Brothers Bagels (Chatham Station) |
Georgetown Pain Management |
|
Mt. Airy Children’s Dental Associates |
Giant |
McClung-Logan Equipment Company, Inc. |
|
OX Orthodontix |
MOM’s Organic Market |
Pat Hiban Real Estate Group |
|
Road ID |
Roots Market |
Planet Fitness |
|
Shavers Snowballs and Ice Cream |
Safeway (Harpers Choice) |
Snowden Lane Partners |
|
|
T&J Waffles |
Sport and Spine Rehab of Columbia |
|
|
|
WHC Warhawks Football and Cheer |
|
|
|
Thank you to our anonymous sponsors!
Many thanks also go out to our Retriever Run committee, race day volunteers, Bullseye Running and 2Fyne Entertainment. This event couldn’t have taken place without you!
2015 1-MILE FUN RUN WINNERS
|
Male |
Female |
1st Place |
Gregor Lesho |
Olivia Lazzari |
2nd Place |
Max Urian |
Mary Updike |
3rd Place |
Sachin Jani |
Veronica An |
2015 5K WINNERS
|
Male |
Female |
Overall |
Luis Navarro 18:51 |
Dena Brzezicki 22:40 |
Masters |
Marc Guerrasio 23:25 |
Linglei Ma 27:12 |
1st Teacher |
|
Lauren Beaman 31:25 |
Age 9 and under |
1st |
Nate McCormick 26:30 |
Greta Sue Hanson 28:02 |
2nd |
Andrew Kasbeer-Betty26:36 |
Cecilia Lazzari 28:26 |
3rd |
Chad Prosniski 27:53 |
Emily Rice 34:10 |
Age 10-12 |
1st |
Sarantis Markaris 23:35 |
Susie Shollenberger 27:45 |
2nd |
Noah Hanson 23:40 |
Molly Sloan 30:54 |
3rd |
Matthew Updike 24:59 |
Adrienne Lesho 31:37 |
Age 13-15 |
1st |
Evan Ying 21:04 |
Carly Angel 28:01 |
2nd |
Garrett McCormick 21:48 |
Jamie Caine 28:37 |
3rd |
Tommy Maloney 22:10 |
Abby Barton 42:07 |
Age 16-19 |
1st |
Ryan Romano 20:40 |
Kristyn Pierce 42:44 |
2nd |
|
Julia Hayes 44:50 |
Age 20-29 |
1st |
Raniel Narciso 36:30 |
Elizabeth Marsh 22:51 |
2nd |
|
Jessica Steenstra 28:24 |
3rd |
|
Melanie Lindauere 31:56 |
Age 30-39 |
1st |
Joshua Marsh 20:07 |
Heather Johnson 23:15 |
2nd |
Brendon Murphy 22:49 |
Quedessa King 24:17 |
3rd |
Tyler Glander 26:39 |
Cat Volmer 24:51 |
Age 40-49 |
1st |
Chip Prosniski 26:42 |
Janine Danko 27:25 |
2nd |
Robert McCormick 27:41 |
Rui Shao 29:16 |
3rd |
Steve Shollenberger 27:45 |
Susan McHale 30:45 |
Age 50-59 |
1st |
Doug Angradi 25:15 |
Karen Hanson 30:42 |
2nd |
Vincent Romano 27:20 |
Kathleen Romanik 32:19 |
3rd |
Scott Purrington 27:58 |
Pam Keelan 34:34 |
Age 60+ |
|
|
Patrice Curtiss 51:29 |
Congratulations Runners! To view full results visit www.bullseyerunning.com
Advertising helps supplement this free website by DigitalPTO.com | Disable Ads Here